George Washington Academy

Kellee Hunt’s

first grade class

Principal List: Bentley Allen, Anthony Ash, Lee Ann Aubin, Todd Ballard, Lydia Bateman, Olivia Bateman, Paige Byars , Vanessa Campos, Elijah Coleman, Sawyer Hamilton, Rebekah Holland, Abigail Lyon, Syler Millett, Anisia Miranda, Gracelynn Penrod, Adalee Stock, Owen Western, and Duke Willis

Honor Roll: Karson Byars, Erilynn Dobberthein-Thomas, Bennett Herring, and Heaven McCray.

Annette Limppo’s

second grade

Principal List: Katelyn Bairn, Kyler Baldwin, Nicholaus, Beckett Brimhall, Lacey Brown, Dalon Burt, Kaitlyn Byars, Abigail Crunk, Lehi Donnelly, Emma Gallien, Alaina Johnson, Sativa Kuntz, Briella Lyman, Riddick Marquardt, Jaikob Miranda, Joee Nichols, Kaylee Penrod, Shelliyah Robertson, Isabella Son, and Indiana West.

Honor Roll: Sylis Bouzek, Rigden Cluff, and Sharlize McCutchen.

Rhonda Poulter’s

third grade

Principal List: Cohen Brimhall, Mairead Greenwood, Armin Herring, Ammon Holland, Adam Johnson, Donald Shurter, Eli Smith, Joshua Stradling, Mairead Stradling, and Kyree Wingfield

Honor Roll: Markus Borseth, Cymrie Lee, and Kaleb Miranda

Debra Webber’s

fourth grade

Principal List: Dallas Byars, Eden Czech, Elizabeth Holland, Shomaiah Penrod, Kemalee Rearden, Alane Reidhead, and Mali Wilcox

Honor Roll: Cobrin Millett, and Laura R.

Rebecca Lyman’s

fifth grade

Principal List: Nicolas Bairn, Rebecca Ballard, Cressa Bateman, Tyreil Begay, Clay Chapman, Shelbie Cuneo, Ariel Donnelly, Sophie Hamblin, Teancum Holland, Andelin Hunt, Lanae Iannucci, Kyson, Kulish, Daniel Lyman, Bridgette Mancini, Rishelle Pettit, Christopher Son, Moira Stradling, and Moriah Stradling,

Honor Roll: Corbin Aubin, Ryder Blais, Hailey Deason, Brock Lofgreen, and Phillip Williams

Breanna Thomas’s

sixth grade

Principal List: Alexis Alvarez, Dakota Baldwin, Samuel Brown, Megan Chamberlain, Olivia Chartier, Saydee Cluff, Mannix Czech, Kailen Greenwood, Isaac Johnson, Anthony McKey, Daigon Millett, Kelsi Neiberlein, Ashton Nichols, Ben Penrod, Braelynn Peterson, Hallie Pettit, Andrew Reidhead, Ava Smith, Katalina Stradling, and Lillian Vickers

Honor Roll: Dylan Allen, Sabyn Lee, Russell Pete, and Wyatt Rowell.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.