8th Grade

Principal’s List 4.0

Mara Bauer, Makylah Berryman, Insimeonna Bitahy-Soto, Neviah Calderon, Gabriel Daly, Kaylee DeCarlo, Michael Dekker, Tomi DeLuisa, Ray Dominguez, Joselin Granados-Perez, Talyn Greggersen, John Hermes, Roselyn Hunt, Kieya Kraftor, Mikenzie Kulish, Erin Laudato, Annamarie Lewis, Lindsey Lewis, Amberlyn Lindsey, Mariah McNeil, Grace Moore, Preston Power, Makenzie Rammell, Marisa Randall, Preasley Reidhead, Annabelle Rodriguez, Ally Rumzis, Paige Scott, David Simmons, Jasmine Spencer, Cora Stock, Brynlee Urkov, Anaya Villalba, Charles West, Dallys Zitar

“A” Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Peyton Adams, Jacob Altop, Samantha Anzures, Cynthia Beauleau, Allison Bennett, Ethan Bennett, Terin Black, Arlee Brewer, Kinzee Brogan, Brenden Bustillos, Keen Butler, Natalie Buttram, Noelia Calderon, Joaquin Cambridge, Jack Canter, Jessie Chevalier, Brooke Cole, Britni Conrad, Katelyn Cotney, Landon Denson, Daegan Depert, Alexendrine Drouillet, Kyle Ervien, Auryn Ferriter, Meryssa Fogle, Manuel Garcia Salcido, Allie Garvin, Samantha Gonzalez-Zuniga, Tucker Haltom, Leah Harvey, Presley Horak, Max Ibarra-Flores, Destiny Jackson, Sierra Jackson, Jackson Judd, Brooklynn Lang, Brynlynn Lang, Piper Layton, Trennon Lewis, Saige Long, Hailey Maennche, Trinity McGrath, Nathaniel Mousie, Seth Nairn, Clinton Neff, Alekzander Nelson, Hunter Netz, Trevor Owens, Easton Pena, Bryson Perkins, Dee Perry, Abigail Pickering, Angelina Poe, Alejandra Ramos, Emily Reveles, Devyn Robinson, Gabriela Rudd, Cutter Seeley, Russell Senatore, Elizabeth Sharp, Jake Shumway, Kennedy Spear, Sidney Stahl, Cohen Stoddard, Carter Swesey, Gabriella Tenney, Colton Tidwell, Jessica Velliquette, Justin Warren, Branson Williams, Kyrie Williams, Zorah Ziola

“B” Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Grace Bennett, Dylan Burdick, Andrew Burgess, Eric Cash, Victoria Champagne, Carlos Chavez-Gomez, Jayme Coffman, Madison Dazen, Destiny Eligar, Tony Freeze, Marilee Gibbens, Omar Gonzalez, Izibella Grannis, David Guevara, Parker Haltom, Ethan Hardy, Danika Johnson, Ella Keicher-Kimmins, Alden Larsen, Nathan Lay, Kato Lewis, Miranda Lopez, Jessica Mayes, Kayla Moreno, Sebastian Munoz Camacho, Caitlin Pidge, Attalayde Poen, Jaqueline Quezada Garcia, Daven Rodriguez, Trinity Rupp, Hailie Thomas, Rune Thrasher, Addi Threlkeld, Jordan Travis, Ethan Tsosie, Enrique Villa, Zemira Wilhelm

7th Grade

Principal’s List 4.0

Savannah Allen, Gabriella Attakai, Lenora Bernier, Evan Bigos, Danika Bishop, Baili Brauer, Quentin Brumfield, Elissa Bryce, Alexis DeCarlo, Thomas Ellsworth, Max Freund, Nash Gauthier, Jarvis Hall, Isaac Harvey, Dodger Hawkins, Dutch Lazenby, Ryan Lindsey, Cadence McGrath, Marly McKinney, Camila McNeil, Jacob Murray, Carleigh Romero, Parker Rosenlof, Micah Rumzis, Samara Schnepf, Kylie Swanson, Lincoln Taylor, Wyatt Taylor, Jerimiah Wahl, Jayden Waite, Cameron Wallentine, Avery Watson, David Williams, Karsyn Zampedri

A” Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Miley Acheson, Dallin Adams, Damian Adams, Sadie Altop, Ethan Beeler, Zoe Bell, Laynie Bellah, Brigette Butler, Kheely Butler, Serenity Cabrera, Michael Chavez, Shadi Corley, Lizbeth Dominguez, Nailea Dominguez, Kinley Douglass, Landon Eriksen, Madison Fraley, Emily Garnet, Bradly Garvin, Kirstin Goodman, Honis Green, Kalli Hall, Emma Haltom, Paige Hart, Myla Heuett, Charity Hobbs, Courtney Holloway, Chrystel Horak, Dillan Hoskins, Alliyah Howe, Aden Johnson, Rylee Kelloway, Kegan Kobzowicz, Maya Layton, Nuvia Leon, Cameron Lewis, Melody Lujan, Alayna Lusk, Emily Malnack, Hali Maxwell, Camryn McGinnis, Tara McGrath, Hayden McQuillan, Nicolas Merifield, Jocelyn Miller, Rosalia Mora, Rylie Muder, Reese Perkins, Kaylynn Planque, Kaden Potter, Michael Power, Andy Ramirez, Dezaray Riggins, Nicholas Ruiz, Ransom Rush, Zachary Schmidt, Easton Stepp, Dawson Swanty, Drake Swanty, Starlyn Tarr, Melody Tincher, Taylor Turney, James Vogann, Dakota Webb, Ryan Wehnau, Richard Wilkinson, Carly Wilson

“B” Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Bryce Adams, Maya Baca, Ethan Bates, Gianna Bond, Tammy-Joe Burch, Jose Chavez Galvan, Brody Cluff, Tyler Cluster, Travis Conrad, Grace Cooley, William Davis, Jonathan Earl, Conner Forney, Jordan Galvez, Peter Garcia, Malicai Gonzales, Gracie Hall, Anna Hancock, Tegan Hicks, Dallas Hillier, SkyLake Horne-Devoney, Jaden Jackson, Gunnar Jacobs, Rylei Jacobs, Douglas Kai, Briley Kleinman, Caleb La Rose, Ellea Lacapa, Abagail Lucas, Mason Luchtel, Jasmine Madrid, Adrianna Marquez, James Meek, Lawrence Montoya, Jovanny Mora, Ruth Moses, Charleston Nez, Thomas Orton, Nicholas Osinga, Luke Palie, Tristan Peralta, Katelynn Plumb, Cody Ratliff, Serena Redden, Jazmin Sockey, Ariana Villalba, Adelyne Young

6th Grade

Principal’s List 4.0

Mason Bigos, Preesley Binnie, Caden Bollschweiler, Jordyn Boyce, Emilyn Bryce, Savanna Carpenter, Dax Clark, Emily Cotney, Landon Cowger, Charlize Curry, Alexandria Ellerbe, Parker Eriksen, Olivia Hall, Easton Hatch, Reese Hatch, Trystyn Heisler, Kylee Hitchcock, Taylor Jackson, Makenna Judd, Wyatt Laird, Allysen Lee, Alyssa McDanel, Seth McDowell, Tatum Moore, Daniel New, Bentley Perkins, Aiden Ratliff, Jada Reidhead, Kate Schnepf, Justyce Scott, Makayla Sison, Naomi Tapia, Baylee Tatum, Gabriel Timmons, Clara Tregaskes, Jett Walker, Allison Wehnau, Jesus Zubia Perez

“A” Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Paige Adams, Steven Bastress, James Beecroft, CJ Belk, Elizabeth Bennett, Yalena Bishop, Jaylee Boyce, Kara Brogan, Addie Cooper, Hadlee Dazen, Madison De La Cruz, Evan Dorrel, Avery Ervien, Olivia Flake, Riley Gaston, Sarah Gibbens, Zachary Goodman, Bailey Gran, Katee Hall, Tyler Hall, Riley Heuett, Connor Hughes, John Hunter, Mariaelena Jaquez, Jane Kai, Tyson Kennedy, Payten Larson, Matthew Laughlin-Coplan, Maylee Lazenby, Joe Lewis, Cheyenne Malone, Destiny Maxwell, Riya Patel, Kash Perkins, Naomi Ponwith, Joslyn Power, Dallan Rawlings, Rylee Roberts, Destiny Robinson, Damien Rockbridge, Maria Roman, Jaidyn Rose, Mareli Sandoval, Roy Smith, Luke Taylor, Leila Thomas, Chancey Tidwell, Brinley Villalobos, Kaiden Warren, Conner Wood, Nicholas Yunker

B Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Makayla Backes, Isabel Bejarano, Satori Bell, Carrail Blevins, Masen Boggs, Kennedi Brown, Cosma Callahui, Aiden Cherry, Brax Cluff, Jana Crawford, David Cunningham, Jade Dekker, Zoe Engel, Kaiya Faust, Caison Fellows, Byntlee Finch, Anthony Gardner, Max Gaylord, Ivy Grannis, Noah Guzman, Nick Hall, Korbyn Hancock, Conner Harding, Robert Hardy, Braden Heberer, Jordyn Henderson, Huntly Housley, Samantha Johnson, Anthony Manzo Padilla, Savannah McCaleb, Sheamus McCormack, Naomi Munoz, Miah Perez, Caleb Pike, Aayden Price, Scarlette Ramos, Dane Roosma, Brooke Smedley, Michael Stepp, Jewelz Swanson, Hunter Tiefenthaler, Karly Tober, Mia Trujillo, Nathan Vogann, Kira Whipple, Curtis Wilhelm, Joshua Williams.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.