Eighth grade

Principal’s list 4.0

Dallin Adams, Savannah Allen, Ethan Bates, Lenora Bernier, Evan Bigos, Danika Bishop, Baili Brauer, Quentin Brumfield, Elissa Bryce, Dylan Doubler, Kinley Douglass, Thomas Ellsworth, Landon Eriksen, Olivia Felton, Max Freund, Kirstin Goodman, Max Grant, Gracie Hall, Jarvis Hall, Marissa Hansen, Courtney Holloway, Dutch Lazenby, Ryan Lindsey, Mason Luchtel, Hali Maxwell, Cadence McGrath, Camila McNeil, Jocelyn Miller, Reese Perkins, Michael Power, Carleigh Romero, Parker Rosenlof, Ransom Rush, Samara Schnepf, Kylie Swanson, Starlyn Tarr, Lincoln Taylor, Taylor Turney, Ariana Villalba, Jayden Waite, Cameron Wallentine, Dakota Webb, Karsyn Zampedri

A Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Miley Acheson, Sadie Altop, Gabriella Attakai, Ethan Beeler, Zoe Bell, Isabella Buchholz, Kheely Butler, Serenity Cabrera, Michael Chavez, Tyler Cluster, Eva Cornelsen, Weston Dyer, Madison Fraley, Darian Gabler, Emily Garnet, Kalli Hall, Emma Haltom, Isaac Harvey, Dodger Hawkins, Myla Heuett, Charity Hobbs, Alliyah Howe, Hannah Johnson, Rylee Kelloway, Jasmine Kingery, Briley Kleinman, Kegan Kobzowicz, Nuvia Leon, Cameron Lewis, Melody Lujan, Alayna Lusk, Jasmine Madrid, Camryn McGinnis, Tara McGrath, Rosalia Mora, Ruth Moses, Jacob Murray, Manuel Ochoa, Nicholas Osinga, Luke Palie, Kirstyn Pettingill, Talen Pitterle, Kaden Potter, Andy Ramirez, Miles Rigby, Dezaray Riggins, Micah Rumzis, Sarah Shuff, Easton Stepp, Dawson Swanty, Drake Swanty, Symphony Tanner, James Vogann, Jerimiah Wahl, Avery Watson, Richard Wilkinson, David Williams

B Honor Roll 3.0-3.499

Bryce Adams, Damian Adams, Maya Baca, Samuel Coffman, William Davis, Alexis DeCarlo, Jonathan Earl, Ryker Ellsworth, Gannon Fellows, Conner Forney, Peter Garcia, Paige Hart, Tegan Hicks, Dillan Hoskins, Jaden Jackson, Gunnar Jacobs, Rylei Jacobs, Aden Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Cameron Kenyon, Timothy Kersnowski, Tristin Knowles, Presley Kuhn, Ellea Lacapa, Daniel Lane, Alexis Lies, Dylan Lindquist, Jessa Little, Abagail Lucas, Marly McKinney, Hayden McQuillan, Nicolas Merifield, Rylie Muder, Charleston Nez, Thomas Orton, Cole Overbey, Tristan Peralta, Lillian Roark, Samantha Ruch, Nicholas Ruiz, Bryar Scarbrough, Bella Schenk, Zachary Schmidt, Grace Squyres, Alyson Stephens, Ryan Wehnau, Jarvis Yellowhorse

Seventh grade

Principal’s list 4.0

Jarom Baca, Cole Barkdull, CJ Belk, Satori Bell, Mason Bigos, Preesley Binnie, Jaylee Boyce, Jordyn Boyce, Emilyn Bryce, Aiden Cherry, Dax Clark, Addie Cooper, Emily Cotney, Jana Crawford, Madison De La Cruz, Zoe Engel, Avery Ervien, Olivia Flake, Zachary Goodman, Katee Hall, Nick Hall, Tyler Hall, Reese Hatch, Jordyn Henderson, Kylee Hitchcock, Kellyanne Hoke, Mariaelena Jaquez, Keithan Jodie, Makenna Judd, Dax Lambson, Payten Larson, Maylee Lazenby, Allysen Lee, Ezequiel Luna, Jordynn Martin, Seth McDowell, Zeno Meier, Tatum Moore, Daniel New, Jesus Ordinola, Joseph Orona, Boston Parent, Riya Patel, Naomi Ponwith, Joslynn Pryor, Aiden Ratliff, Dallan Rawlings, Rylee Roberts, Justyce Scott, Alison Sellers, Makayla Sison, Savannah Svoboda, Jewelz Swanson, Naomi Tapia, Baylee Tatum, Leila Thomas, Gabriel Timmons, Clara Tregaskes, Jett Walker, Allison Wehnau, Joshua Williams, Conner Wood, Jesus Zubia Perez

A Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Paige Adams, Steven Bastress, James Beecroft, Isabel Bejarano, Elizabeth Bennett, Abigail Bingham, Caden Bollschweiler, Emilia Bonner, Kara Brogan, Kennedi Brown, Corbin Burdick, Cosma Callahui, Savanna Carpenter, Kieran Charley, Brax Cluff, Landon Cowger, David Cunningham, Charlize Curry, Hadlee Dazen, Alexandria Ellerbe, Parker Eriksen, Caison Fellows, Byntlee Finch, Mckyla Finegan, Ayva Garrett, Riley Gaston, Max Gaylord, Sarah Gibbens, Bailey Gran, Korbyn Hancock, Addie Hansen, Conner Harding, Robert Hardy, Easton Hatch, Riley Heuett, Cooper Horner, John Hunt, Louise Kayquoptewa, Glenn Kyser, Matthew Laughlin-Coplan, Joe Lewis, Zackery Lohr, Joseph Lulek, Ellia Madrid, Kyle Maennche, Anthony Manzo Padilla, Savannah McCaleb, Alyssa McDanel, Donovan Miller, Naomi Munoz, Bentley Perkins, Kash Perkins, Caleb Pike, Caden Powell, Scarlette Ramos, Damien Rockbridge, Maria Roman, Dane Roosma, Jaidyn Rose, Luke Taylor, Chancey Tidwell, Mia Trujillo, Gracie Umphress, Jacob Vance, Vyncent Vargas, Francisco Villa Cordova, Brinley Villalobos, Kira Whipple, Edward Wilson, Nicholas Yunker

B Honor Roll 3.0-3.499

Logan Atchley, Arrianna Bennett, Carrail Blevins, Mileyia Boose, Stevie Buschschulte, Evan Dorrel, Jaiden Fields, Anthony Gardner, Hayden Gonnie, Braden Heberer, Cameron Hernandez, Hayden Hill-Brown, Huntly Housley, Athena Huerta-Artiaga, John Hunter, Christopher Johnson, Kaleb Kasson, Keirsten Kostusiak, Wyatt Laird, Jade Lang, Khonner Larisch, Destiny Maxwell, Sheamus McCormack, Aayden Price, Maycee Rodriguez, Lucianna Romero, Aaron Sandoval, Mareli Sandoval, Brooke Smedley, Christopher Stradling, Isaiah Telles, Jayden Vaillancourt-Smith, Nathan Vogann, Colin Warneke, Cody Wenger, Draven Williams

Sixth grade

Principal’s list 4.0

Laney Adams, Karter Alexander, Clarissa Badger, Demitria Bigelow, Carter Carpenter, Shiloh Cisneros, Sandra Coffey, Ireland Connor, Qwynci Decker, James Deitering, Spencer Eriksen, Benjamin Freund, Kinsey Frost, Bridger Garvin, Mariah Guinn, Vyke Helle, Mekhi Jim, Jessica Johnson, Ryker Lindquist, Addisyn Pettingill, Owen Randall, Micah Redmond, Brooklynn Rosenlof, Aleksa Ryan, Ronald Serrano, Brooke Shappell, Reece Shellenberger, Rylan Silliman, Calyndra Trainor, Madison VanWagner, Ryleigh Waldrop, Camden Williams

A Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Lilie Angell, Damian Arellano, Cecilia Beatty-Padilla, William Brimhall, Taylynn Butler, Nathan Collins, Madelyn Curry, Miley Darden, Lilliana Davis, Adrian Duran-Leon, Alexis Fitzgerald, Ophelia Geer, Dallas Hancock, Preston Hancock, Gavin Hart, Tytan Kakavas, Noah Kempton, Hailyn Lewis, Rieley Limbrick, Natalie Lindsey, Emmy Little, Ellie MacGregor, Hailee Mcfadden, Emma McKenzie, Malaia McNeil, Kai Merrell, Carson Miller, Rachel Moses, Porter Patton, Jackson Pearce, Ari Rael, Brodey Reidhead, Sophia Sanchez, Mirranda Sevec, Kamryn Sherwood, Talen Slone, Lucie Somerville, Isla Staheli, Sawyer Stepp, Bradyn Taylor, Allyson Tidwell, Eli Tucker, Jhade Webb, Cannon Zampedri

B Honor Roll 3.0-3.499

Haylee Beecroft, Veer Bhakta, Jaden Bigelow, Daelyn Bishop, Madison Boyd, Trigg Brewer, Hailey Clough, Ely Coffman, Braden Copeland, Sage Daly, Reyna De La Torre Hernandez, Ava Deacon, Dylah Dimas, Haley Foltz, Justin Foster, Aliza Gegenheimer, Braydon Gurrola, Aaron Johnson, Kadence Johnson, Maxwell Johnson, Julia Jones, Sophia Kinkead, Paul Layton, Zachary Leonard, Dannica Norton, Devyn O’Farrell, Ambrose Ochoa, Christopher Olmos, Taylor Paredes, Anycia Pena, Nathan Rawlings, Amber Roark, Tyler Thompson, Brylee Totherow, Tristan Vogann, Logan Weaver, Skiann Wells, Andres White

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.